HEI Wellness

Home/HEI Wellness

About HEI Wellness

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far HEI Wellness has created 10 blog entries.

Health Benefits of Turmeric

Article By: HEI Wellness   Name: Turmeric (english) | Kunyit (Malay) | 黄姜 (chinese) Scientific name: Curcuma Longa Traditionally turmeric is used as spice, condiment, flavouring and as well as traditional medicine. As a food, turmeric is very popular among many South Asian recipes. Turmeric possesses sharp and distinct aroma, it has orange yellow colouring [...]

Health Benefits of Ginger

Ginger is one of the world's ten favourite spices. (Govindarajan V.S., 1969) Ginger has enormous healing potential and is widely used in majority of the oriental therapeutic formulation for thousands of years. As a food, ginger is an important ingredient in every ethnic and traditional food preparations. It has been used in every possible food [...]

Health Benefits of Garlic

Garlic has been part of human diet for more than 7000 years. Almost all ethnic & culture's food preparation involve garlic. Though garlic originated from Central and South East Asia, today China and India remain the world biggest producers of garlic accounting for more than 80% of the total production. Like many other herbs & [...]

HEI Wellness Revolutionary Food

We are proud to present you the one and only refined flour-free Wellness Food, a revolutionary healthy food not only to fulfill your eating pleasure but also your metabolic needs. Probably, the first and only wellness food ever found without: • Refined flour • Gluten • Grains • Tablet sugar • Tablet salt • Trans-fats [...]

2016-10-25T16:43:35+08:00Our Philosophy|

HEI Wellness Food is Gluten-Free

Title: HEI Wellness Food is Gluten-Free Gluten is the protein part of grains such as wheat, barley & rye. Gluten has the characteristic of elasticity that is suitable for making noodles and bread. Modern agriculture farming enables different species of wheat planted for different purposes. The high protein "hard wheat" is normally used in bread [...]

2016-10-25T16:43:35+08:00Our Philosophy|

HEI Wellness Food is 100% refined-flour free.

HEI Wellness Food is made from GMO-Free Isolate Soy Protein, a plant protein for good health & everlasting beauty. HEI Wellness Food is ideal for weight watcher and people who are concern about their body weight. Long term consumption of HEI Wellness Food not only maintains health but also your lean figures. It is a [...]

2016-10-25T16:43:35+08:00Our Philosophy|

HEI Wellness Food is preservative free.

Besides concerns on refined-flour when consuming processed food is the present of preservative. Both boric acid and benzoic acid are usually added in processed food, particularly the Malaysian most preferred yellow noodles, ba chang, Nyaonya Kuih to ensure freshness remain longer. Boric acid is prohibited due to its serious side effects and benzoic acid usually [...]

2014-03-23T11:05:24+08:00Our Philosophy|

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.